Active14049835Private limited companyMildenhall

TWO TWELVE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Edward Joseph Hails (25–50%), Joshua Rainbow O'Sullivan (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Two Twelve Systems Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Two Twelve Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWO TWELVE SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14049835) incorporated on 15 April 2022, registered in Mildenhall. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £29k, with 3 employees on average.

There are 6,222 companies in business and domestic software development in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,000 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Edward Joseph Hails
    Individual · since 15 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Joshua Rainbow O'Sullivan
    Individual · since 15 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Frederick Ralph Heppell
    Individual · since 15 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£29k
+30%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£29k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£29k£0———3
30 April 2024—£23k£356———3
Cash per employee£9,777Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 15 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWO TWELVE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.