Active14055248Private limited companyAylesford

AIDEM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Significant control: Shane Richard Chase (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aidem Construction Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aidem Construction Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIDEM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14055248) incorporated on 20 April 2022, registered in Aylesford. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £167k and cash of £16k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£152k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,590 comparable companies in Kent (median £107, upper quartile £52k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shane Richard Chase
    Individual · since 20 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 462 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£167k
+9%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£16k
−76%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£167k
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£167k£16k£232k£30k——2
30 April 2025£152k£67k£144k£56k——2
Current ratio8.21Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,092Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £166,507 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 8.21
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 462 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £167k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £152k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIDEM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.