Active14055844Private limited companyLondon

VISION DYNAMICS LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VISION DYNAMICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14055844) incorporated on 20 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment (SIC 77291). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 128 comparable companies in London (median £341, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 194 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 77291
Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1————0
30 April 2024£1£1————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anthony John Cameron
    Individual · since 20 April 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 194 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VISION DYNAMICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.