Active14058746Private limited companyWarrington

ONETWENTYCATERING LTD

Significant control: Angus David George Wilson (25–50%), Eleanor Maria Alison Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Onetwentycatering Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Onetwentycatering Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores (SIC 47240). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ONETWENTYCATERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14058746) incorporated on 20 April 2022, registered in Warrington. Its registered activity is retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores (SIC 47240). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £43k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£50k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 144 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,330, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Angus David George Wilson
    Individual · since 20 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Eleanor Maria Alison Wilson
    Individual · since 20 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 461 days
Confirmation statement due
4 May 2027in 190 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47240
Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£43k
−14%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£43k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£43k——£0——0
30 April 2025£50k——£0——3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £43,277 at 30 April 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 461 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ONETWENTYCATERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.