Active14063299Private limited companyLondon

MED IMAGING LIMITED

Significant control: Ahmed Hasnain Shah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Med Imaging Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Med Imaging Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MED IMAGING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14063299) incorporated on 22 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £51k and cash of £6,344, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 98481% on the prior period (£52).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,817 comparable companies in London (median £16k, upper quartile £103k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Ahmed Hasnain Shah
    Individual · since 22 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£51k
+98481%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£6,344
+990%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£51k
Cash at bank
£6,344
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£51k£6,344£57k———1
30 April 2024£52£582£664———2
Cash per employee£6,344Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £51,262 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+98480.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MED IMAGING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.