Active14063979Private limited companySouthampton

NEW FOREST KITCHENS LTD

Significant control: Dominique Alexandra Newton (25–50%), Dominic James Oliver (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for New Forest Kitchens Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does New Forest Kitchens Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEW FOREST KITCHENS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14063979) incorporated on 22 April 2022, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 155 companies in other retail sale in non-specialised stores in Southampton with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,510 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Dominique Alexandra Newton
    Individual · since 22 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dominic James Oliver
    Individual · since 22 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
6 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———£49k——0
30 April 2024———£2,568——0
Current ratio0.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.67
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 22 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEW FOREST KITCHENS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.