Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STONEGAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14070353) incorporated on 26 April 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £24k and cash of £40k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 268% on the prior period (£6,456).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£24k
+268%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£40k
+419%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£24k
Cash at bank
£40k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£24k£40k£16k———1
30 April 2025£6,456£7,651£9,286———2
Cash per employee£40kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £23,761 at 2026-04-30
  • Net assets growing+268.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2022-04-26

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss. Renata Maria Trindade Nunes Quintas Do Rosario
    Individual · since 26 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr. Rui Manuel Quintas Nunes Alfaiate Do Rosario
    Individual · since 26 April 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,456 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STONEGAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.