Active14071075Private limited companyRainham

SYLSTORE LTD

Owned by Shajahan Ahmed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYLSTORE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14071075) incorporated on 26 April 2022, registered in Rainham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£5,362 and cash of £5,201, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (−£5,855).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,934 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £4,680).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
10 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£5,362
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£5,201
+64%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£5,362
Cash at bank
£5,201
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£5,362£5,201—£16k——2
30 April 2024−£5,855£3,171—£13k——0
Current ratio0.67Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,600Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,362 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.67
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shajahan Ahmed
    Individual · since 26 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,362 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,855 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYLSTORE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.