Active14077407Private limited companyBradford

MUF GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Sek Loong Chua (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Muf Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Muf Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MUF GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14077407) incorporated on 29 April 2022, registered in Bradford. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£163k and cash of £65k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets fell 73% on the prior period (−£94k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 757 comparable companies in Leeds (median £100, upper quartile £8,377).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sek Loong Chua
    Individual · since 29 April 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 200 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£163k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£65k
−58%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
+1000%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£163k
Cash at bank
£65k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£163k£65k£51k£17k——11
30 April 2024−£94k£157k£51k£35k——1
Current ratio6.8Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,943Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-162,632 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-72.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.8
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £65,373
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 29 April 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 200 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £163k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £94k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MUF GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.