Active14081241Private limited companyLondon

NEOIX PLC

Significant control: Hari Slipicevic (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Neoix PLC sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEOIX PLC is an active private limited company (company number 14081241) incorporated on 3 May 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year −£224k.

There are 11,452 companies in activities of other holding companies n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 5 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Hari Slipicevic
    Individual · since 21 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mount Bonnell Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 3 May 2022 · ceased 21 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
vs May 2024
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Profit for the year
−£224k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025————£0−£224k0
31 May 2024————£0£00

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEOIX PLC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.