Active14088905Private limited companyNottingham

SHAPTEJ PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Majlinda Shaptej (25–50%), Ahmet Shaptej (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Shaptej Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Shaptej Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHAPTEJ PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14088905) incorporated on 5 May 2022, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £10.

There are 3,193 companies in other letting and operating of own or leased real estate in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Majlinda Shaptej
    Individual · since 5 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ahmet Shaptej
    Individual · since 5 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 206 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£10
No changevs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Cash at bank
£10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£10—————
31 December 2024—£10—————
31 December 2023—£10—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 206 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHAPTEJ PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.