Active14089323Private limited companyLondon

MASTER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Significant control: Martin Alan Wray (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Master Logistics Limited sell?

Registered activity: Removal services (SIC 49420). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MASTER LOGISTICS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14089323) incorporated on 5 May 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is removal services (SIC 49420). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £20 and cash of £20, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 460 comparable companies in London (median £503, upper quartile £6,897).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Martin Alan Wray
    Individual · since 5 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 494 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49420
Removal services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£20
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
£20
No changevs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2025
Net assets
£20
Cash at bank
£20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£20£20————0
31 May 2025£20£20————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20 at 31 May 2026
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 494 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (removal services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MASTER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.