Active14092987Private limited companyNewport

AAFS PROPERTIES LTD

Owned by Gregory Vesey Spiller and Derydd-Anne Spiller

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AAFS PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14092987) incorporated on 9 May 2022, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£22k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,102 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£22k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£22k——£62k——1
30 May 2024−£21k——£62k——1
Current ratio0.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-22,445 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.08
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 9 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Gregory Vesey Spiller
    Individual · since 9 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Derydd-Anne Spiller
    Individual · since 10 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AAFS PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.