Active14098029Private limited companySutton

EXTERNAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Nicholas Guy Burley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does External Cleaning Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use (SIC 98200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXTERNAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14098029) incorporated on 10 May 2022, registered in Sutton. Its registered activity is undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use (SIC 98200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £1,499, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 29% on the prior period (£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 66 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,574, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Guy Burley
    Individual · since 10 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98200
Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£15k
−29%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,499
−63%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£1,499
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£15k£1,499—£11k——0
31 May 2024£21k£4,082—£10k——0
Current ratio0.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14,857 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-28.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.13
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 10 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXTERNAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.