Active - Proposal to Strike off14100170Private limited companyBillingham

DTW EDUCATION LTD

Significant control: Deborah Tracy Worrall (25–50%), David Worrall (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dtw Education Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dtw Education Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Educational support services (SIC 85600). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DTW EDUCATION LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14100170) incorporated on 11 May 2022, registered in Billingham. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£323, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1800% on the prior period (−£17).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 67 comparable companies in Teesside (median £2,304, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Deborah Tracy Worrall
    Individual · since 11 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr. David Worrall
    Individual · since 1 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£323
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£323
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£323—————0
31 May 2024−£17—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-323 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-1800.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 May 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £323 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DTW EDUCATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.