Active - Proposal to Strike off14106836Private limited companyMilton Keynes

DEAE LIMITED

Significant control: Princess Ofori (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Deae Limited sell?

Registered activity: Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEAE LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14106836) incorporated on 13 May 2022, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse (SIC 87200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £4,003, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 92 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £509, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Princess Ofori
    Individual · since 13 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 216 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£4,003
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£4,003
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£4,003—————1
31 May 2024£4,003——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,003 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 May 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 216 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,003 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,003 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEAE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.