Active14111580Private limited companyGateshead

PASSION 4 FRUIT LTD

Significant control: Robert William Balmer (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Passion 4 Fruit Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Passion 4 Fruit Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores (SIC 47210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PASSION 4 FRUIT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14111580) incorporated on 17 May 2022, registered in Gateshead. Its registered activity is retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores (SIC 47210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,681 companies in retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,254 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Robert William Balmer
    Individual · since 17 May 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Nichola Balmer
    Individual · since 17 May 2022 · ceased 19 March 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 492 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47210
Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
No changevs May 2025
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026———£52k——8
31 May 2025———£26k——8
31 May 2024———£17k——8
Current ratio1.34Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 492 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PASSION 4 FRUIT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.