Active14112041Private limited companyLondon

REALTO DEVELOPMENT LTD

Owned by Samir Aoun (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REALTO DEVELOPMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14112041) incorporated on 17 May 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £25k and cash of £39k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 90% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 36,125 comparable companies in London (median £1, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£25k
+90%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
−9%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£25k
Cash at bank
£39k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£25k£39k£27k£1.35m——0
31 May 2024£13k£43k£9,729£1.35m——0
Current ratio0.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £25,140 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+89.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.05
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 17 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samir Aoun
    Individual · since 17 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REALTO DEVELOPMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.