Active14117362Private limited companyWorcester

DILKUSH WORCESTER LTD

Significant control: Md Saiful Islam (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dilkush Worcester Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DILKUSH WORCESTER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14117362) incorporated on 19 May 2022, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £4,909 and cash of £11k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 114% on the prior period (£2,299).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,311 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Md Saiful Islam
    Individual · since 19 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£4,909
+114%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+88%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£4,909
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£4,909£11k—£9,016——3
30 April 2024£2,299£6,091—£9,642——4
Current ratio1.54Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,808Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,909 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+113.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.54
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,909 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,299 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DILKUSH WORCESTER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.