Active14120178Private limited companyLondon

JA BEE LTD

Significant control: Jian Guo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ja Bee Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JA BEE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14120178) incorporated on 20 May 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,093 comparable companies in London (median £495, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Jian Guo
    Individual · since 30 November 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Duc Toan Pham
    Individual · since 20 May 2022 · ceased 10 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Huy Huu Tran
    Individual · since 20 May 2022 · ceased 30 November 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100——————
31 May 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 20 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JA BEE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.