Active14121047Private limited companyBolton

ZEEM TECH LTD

B68/100

Owned by Zeem Investments Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZEEM TECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14121047) incorporated on 20 May 2022, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £132k and cash of £60k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 274% on the prior period (£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,169 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,613, upper quartile £45k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
3 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£132k
+274%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£60k
+242%vs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£132k
Cash at bank
£60k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£132k£60k—£95k——1
30 April 2025£35k£17k—£56k——1
Current ratio0.63Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£60kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £132,059 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+274.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.63
+4Cash reservesCash £59,783
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-05-20
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Zeem Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 20 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £132k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZEEM TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.