Active14123580Private limited companyFarnham

OPEN SYNERGY LIMITED

Significant control: Mohamed Ilham Abdul Azeez (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Open Synergy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Open Synergy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPEN SYNERGY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14123580) incorporated on 23 May 2022, registered in Farnham. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£31k and cash of £851, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 3601% on the prior period (£877).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 964 comparable companies in Surrey (median £3,120, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohamed Ilham Abdul Azeez
    Individual · since 23 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 123 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 74902
Quantity surveying activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£31k
−3601%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£851
−2%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+200%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£31k
Cash at bank
£851
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£31k£851£0£33k——3
31 May 2024£877£869£12k£12k——1
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£284Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-30,707 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-3601.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 123 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £877 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPEN SYNERGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.