Active14125172Private limited companyChorley

WAX DMN LTD

Significant control: Samuel Dooley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wax Dmn Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wax Dmn Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores (SIC 47630). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WAX DMN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14125172) incorporated on 23 May 2022, registered in Chorley. Its registered activity is retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores (SIC 47630). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025 and cash of £8,659, with 1 employee on average.

There are 589 companies in retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £255 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Samuel Dooley
    Individual · since 23 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
6 June 2027in 225 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47630
Retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£8,659
−4%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£8,659
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025—£8,659−£1£7,237——1
31 May 2024—£9,044£0£8,824——1
Current ratio1.26Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,659Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 23 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 225 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (retail sale of music and video recordings in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WAX DMN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.