Active14133827Private limited companyBath

TIGER ALLIANCE LTD

Significant control: Nicholas Simon Henshall (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tiger Alliance Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tiger Alliance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TIGER ALLIANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14133827) incorporated on 26 May 2022, registered in Bath. Its registered activity is leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works (SIC 77400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £4,026 and cash of £1,164, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 2325% on the prior period (£166).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 945 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Simon Henshall
    Individual · since 26 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 77400
Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£4,026
+2325%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,164
−81%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£4,026
Cash at bank
£1,164
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£4,026£1,164£32k———3
31 August 2024£166£6,220£15k———3
Cash per employee£388Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,026 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+2325.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,026 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £166 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TIGER ALLIANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.