Active14134054Private limited companyBristol

OTS DIGITAL LTD

Significant control: Dean Johnathan Smithers (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ots Digital Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OTS DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14134054) incorporated on 26 May 2022, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (SIC 46180). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 23 June 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 79 comparable companies in Bristol (median £11k, upper quartile £91k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Dean Johnathan Smithers
    Individual · since 26 May 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
23 March 2027in 151 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46180
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 23 June 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
23 June 2025£1——————
30 June 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 23 June 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 26 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 151 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (agents specialised in the sale of other particular products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OTS DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.