Active14138013Private limited companyUpminster

GADGETS CLINIC LTD

Significant control: Saad Rehan (25–50%), Wajahat Mir (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Gadgets Clinic Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Gadgets Clinic Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GADGETS CLINIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14138013) incorporated on 27 May 2022, registered in Upminster. Its registered activity is retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £321, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£319).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 295 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,394, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Saad Rehan
    Individual · since 27 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Wajahat Mir
    Individual · since 14 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Waqas Ahmed
    Individual · since 27 May 2022 · ceased 14 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 125 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 227 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
SIC 47429
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment other than mobile telephones
SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£321
+1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
−33%vs May 2024
Net assets
£321
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£321——£23k——2
31 May 2024£319——£27k——3
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £321 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 227 days
  2. Next accounts duein 125 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £321 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £319 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GADGETS CLINIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.