Active14139528Private limited companyHarrow

ANKH-A LTD

Significant control: Carline Benoit (25–50%), Samantha Christine Mckay (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ankh-A Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ankh-A Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANKH-A LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14139528) incorporated on 30 May 2022, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security (SIC 84120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£62k and cash of £31k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (−£168k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 387 comparable companies in Greater London (median £200, upper quartile £5,462).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Ms Carline Benoit
    Individual · since 30 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Samantha Christine Mckay
    Individual · since 30 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Debbie Dean
    Individual · since 30 May 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 84120
Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£62k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£31k
+498%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
+600%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£62k
Cash at bank
£31k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£62k£31k£28k———14
31 May 2024−£168k£5,214−£40———2
Cash per employee£2,229Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-62,212 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+63.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 30 May 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £62k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £168k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANKH-A LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.