Active14208139Private limited companyHenley-On-Thames

TWOCARS LIMITED

Significant control: Enzo Auto Engineering Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Twocars Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWOCARS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14208139) incorporated on 1 July 2022, registered in Henley-On-Thames. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £5.48m and cash of £429, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,002 comparable companies in Reading (median £100, upper quartile £168k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Enzo Auto Engineering Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 5 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Sdg Registrars Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 July 2022 · ceased 15 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Alexander Collins
    Individual · since 15 August 2022 · ceased 5 October 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Norbert Paul Beshoff
    Individual · since 15 August 2022 · ceased 15 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£5.48m
No changevs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£429
−43%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2023
Net assets
£5.48m
Cash at bank
£429
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£5.48m£429£6.76m£1.28m——0
31 December 2023£5.48m£750£6.76m£1.28m——0
Current ratio5.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,483,798 at 30 June 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.29
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5.48m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.48m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWOCARS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.