Active14208283Private limited companyManchester

AVAN LOUNGE & BAR LTD

Significant control: Frank Osakpafona Avanrenren (25–50%), Benjamin Ayodele Abiola Onalaja (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Avan Lounge & Bar Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Avan Lounge & Bar Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AVAN LOUNGE & BAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14208283) incorporated on 1 July 2022, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £55k and cash of £8,649, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 485 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,203, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Frank Osakpafona Avanrenren
    Individual · since 8 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Benjamin Ayodele Abiola Onalaja
    Individual · since 24 April 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Frank Osakpafona Avanrenren
    Individual · since 1 July 2022 · ceased 7 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Benjamin Onalaja
    Individual · since 7 November 2024 · ceased 8 April 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 28 April 2025 · ceased 24 April 2025

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£55k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£8,649
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£55k
Cash at bank
£8,649
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£55k£8,649—£61k——2
31 July 2024£0£0—£0——2
Current ratio0.14Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,324Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £54,627 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.14
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 1 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AVAN LOUNGE & BAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.