Active14220580Private limited companyPinner

ENDRA ESTATES LIMITED

Significant control: Endras Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Endra Estates Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Endra Estates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ENDRA ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14220580) incorporated on 7 July 2022, registered in Pinner. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 3 April 2025, showing net assets of −£84k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 153% on the prior period (−£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 27,496 comparable companies in Greater London (median £10, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Endras Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 22 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Kanagasabapathy Balendra
    Individual · since 7 July 2022 · ceased 22 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
3 January 2027in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 269 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 3 April 2025
Net assets
−£84k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£84k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
3 April 2025−£84k——£1,182——0
3 April 2024−£33k——£1,640——0
Current ratio24.66Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-84,142 at 3 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-153.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 24.66
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 7 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 269 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £84k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ENDRA ESTATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.