Active14226410Private limited companyEast-Dulwich

MADAGANS SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Raymond Leslie Sawyer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Madagans Security Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Security systems service activities (SIC 80200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MADAGANS SECURITY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14226410) incorporated on 11 July 2022, registered in East-Dulwich. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, with 1 employee on average.

There are 373 companies in security systems service activities in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,334 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Raymond Leslie Sawyer
    Individual · since 11 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Zahra Firozali Akbarali Kassam
    Individual · since 11 July 2022 · ceased 20 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 555 days
Confirmation statement due
25 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2025
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026———£2——1
31 July 2025———£2——1
31 July 2024———£2——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 11 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 555 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MADAGANS SECURITY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.