Active14228403Private limited companyPresteigne

PROGRESSIVE MODULAR BUILDINGS LTD

Significant control: Michael James Williams (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Progressive Modular Buildings Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROGRESSIVE MODULAR BUILDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14228403) incorporated on 12 July 2022, registered in Presteigne. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £222k and cash of £78k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 50% on the prior period (£148k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,162 comparable companies in Other (median £3,085, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael James Williams
    Individual · since 12 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£222k
+50%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£78k
−62%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−25%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£222k
Cash at bank
£78k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£222k£78k£149k———3
31 July 2024£148k£207k£0———4
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £222,166 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+50.3% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £78,349
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £222k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £148k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROGRESSIVE MODULAR BUILDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.