Active14229163Private limited companyBirmingham

SIP & BITE LTD

Significant control: Nosheen Hassan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sip & Bite Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SIP & BITE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14229163) incorporated on 12 July 2022, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £944, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,013 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,148, upper quartile £7,725).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nosheen Hassan
    Individual · since 1 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Raja Haider Hassan
    Individual · since 12 July 2022 · ceased 1 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£13k
+6%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£944
+18780%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£944
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£13k£944————0
31 July 2024£13k£5—£1,518——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,366 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 12 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SIP & BITE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.