Active - Proposal to Strike off14231236Private limited companyIpswich

GLAZING INSTALLATIONS LTD

Significant control: Jonathan Adrian Last (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Glazing Installations Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Glazing (SIC 43342). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLAZING INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14231236) incorporated on 13 July 2022, registered in Ipswich. Its registered activity is glazing (SIC 43342). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £96, with 1 employee on average.

There are 849 companies in glazing in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £8,823 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jonathan Adrian Last
    Individual · since 13 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Daniel William Jordan
    Individual · since 13 July 2022 · ceased 19 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jonathan Adrian Last
    Individual · since 13 July 2022 · ceased 19 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43342
Glazing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£96
vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£96
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£96£2,282£4,575——1
30 June 2024—£0£3,018£3,274——1
Current ratio0.52Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£96Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.52
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 July 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (glazing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLAZING INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.