Active14231738Private limited companyLeeds

ZAD GATE LTD

Significant control: Ahmed Ali Berrisha (25–50%), Amel Giuma Issa (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Zad Gate Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zad Gate Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZAD GATE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14231738) incorporated on 13 July 2022, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (SIC 46140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £436, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 74 comparable companies in Leeds (median £37k, upper quartile £208k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ahmed Ali Berrisha
    Individual · since 13 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Amel Giuma Issa
    Individual · since 13 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46140
Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£436
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£436——£5,175——0
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £436 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £436 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZAD GATE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.