Active14232491Private limited companyLondon

AMBERS TRADING LIMITED

Significant control: Joe Wei Shen Ng (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ambers Trading Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ambers Trading Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMBERS TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14232491) incorporated on 13 July 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £117 and cash of £2,921, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 103% on the prior period (−£3,848). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Joe Wei Shen Ng
    Individual · since 2 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Wai Hong Hau
    Individual · since 13 July 2022 · ceased 2 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 491 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£117
vs Jul 2025
Cash at bank
£2,921
+10%vs Jul 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2025
Net assets
£117
Cash at bank
£2,921
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£117£2,921£4,691£7,495——0
31 July 2025−£3,848£2,657£5,480£12k——0
31 July 2024£7,692£5,245£11k£8,938——0
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £117 at 31 May 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+103.0% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 13 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 491 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £117 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,848 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £7,692 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AMBERS TRADING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.