Active - Proposal to Strike off14240982Private limited companyIlford

ASPEN TELECOM LIMITED

Significant control: Rakesh Kumar (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aspen Telecom Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aspen Telecom Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks (SIC 46341). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASPEN TELECOM LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14240982) incorporated on 18 July 2022, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks (SIC 46341). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1,076 and cash of £972, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 38% on the prior period (£782).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 180 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,569, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rakesh Kumar
    Individual · since 18 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 279 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46341
Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1,076
+38%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£972
+42%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£1,076
Cash at bank
£972
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1,076£972—£4,950——1
31 July 2024£782£685—£5,270——1
Current ratio0.88Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£972Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,076 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+37.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.88
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 18 July 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 279 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,076 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £782 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASPEN TELECOM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.