Active14243513Private limited companyNewport

ICF BUILDS UK LTD

Significant control: Stephanie Vine (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Icf Builds UK Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Icf Builds UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ICF BUILDS UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14243513) incorporated on 19 July 2022, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£3,928 and cash of £1,123, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 416% on the prior period (£1,243).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 625 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,116, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Stephanie Vine
    Individual · since 19 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 187 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 281 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£3,928
−416%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,123
−88%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£3,928
Cash at bank
£1,123
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£3,928£1,123£0£11k——2
31 July 2024£1,243£9,713£419£12k——2
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£562Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,928 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-416.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 19 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 281 days
  2. Next accounts duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,928 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,243 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ICF BUILDS UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.