Active - Proposal to Strike off14249025Private limited companyThorncombe, Chard

STOP SHARP MEDIA LTD

Significant control: Andrew Douglas James Killworth (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Stop Sharp Media Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Advertising agencies (SIC 73110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STOP SHARP MEDIA LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14249025) incorporated on 21 July 2022, registered in Thorncombe, Chard. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £0 and profit for the year £0.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,406 comparable companies in Other (median £2,029, upper quartile £22k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Andrew Douglas James Killworth
    Individual · since 21 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
4 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£0
Not reported the period before
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£0——£0£0£00
31 July 2024£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 21 July 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STOP SHARP MEDIA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.