Active14253704Private limited companyBath

LIKEMINDED AUTOWORKS LTD

Significant control: Thomas Arnold-Baker (25–50%), Georgia Rae Woodward (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Likeminded Autoworks Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LIKEMINDED AUTOWORKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14253704) incorporated on 25 July 2022, registered in Bath. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2,477, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 56% on the prior period (£5,644).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 197 comparable companies in Bristol (median £11k, upper quartile £349k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Thomas Arnold-Baker
    Individual · since 25 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Georgia Rae Woodward
    Individual · since 25 July 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2,477
−56%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£2,477
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2,477——£2,658——2
31 July 2024£5,644——£0——2
Current ratio0.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,477 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-56.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.03
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 25 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,477 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,644 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LIKEMINDED AUTOWORKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.