Active - Proposal to Strike off14258961Private limited companyDukinfield

PEDARO LTD

Owned by Ololade Abosede Olajide (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PEDARO LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14258961) incorporated on 27 July 2022, registered in Dukinfield. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £34k and profit for the year £34k. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,692 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,358, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 292 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£15k
−4%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£34k
No changevs Jul 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£15k
Turnover
£34k
Profit for the year
£34k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£15k———£34k£34k1
31 July 2024£16k———£34k£34k—
Net margin100.0%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £15,200 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 July 2022
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Ololade Abosede Olajide
    Individual · since 27 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 292 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PEDARO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.