Active14259525Private limited companyYeovil

STUDIO TF1 LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Studio Tf1 Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Television programme distribution activities (SIC 59133). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO TF1 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14259525) incorporated on 27 July 2022, registered in Yeovil. Its registered activity is television programme distribution activities (SIC 59133). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £131k and cash of £107k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 72% on the prior period (£76k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 211 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,292, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 July 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
10 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59133
Television programme distribution activities
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£131k
+72%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£107k
−12%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−33%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£131k
Cash at bank
£107k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£131k£107k£1.05m£1.02m——4
31 December 2024£76k£121k£3.64m£3.69m——6
Current ratio1.13Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £130,828 at 31 December 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+71.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £106,543
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 27 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £131k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £76k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (television programme distribution activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO TF1 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.