Active14261240Private limited companyLondon

TRACE CARE SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: George Parry (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Trace Care Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Trace Care Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRACE CARE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14261240) incorporated on 28 July 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is residential nursing care facilities (SIC 87100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £359 and cash of £1,369, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 445 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr George Parry
    Individual · since 28 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 July 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
11 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 87100
Residential nursing care facilities
SIC 87200
Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
SIC 87300
Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£359
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,369
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£359
Cash at bank
£1,369
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£359£1,369£1,843£3,571——1
31 July 2024£359£1,371£1,840£3,570——1
Current ratio0.9Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,369Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £359 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.9
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 28 July 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £359 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £359 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (residential nursing care facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRACE CARE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.