Active14269672Private limited companyWitham

REINFORCED LTD

Significant control: Natalie Matsentidou, Reinforced Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Reinforced Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Reinforced Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REINFORCED LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14269672) incorporated on 2 August 2022, registered in Witham. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £60k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 224% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 131 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,524, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Natalie Matsentidou
    Individual · since 2 August 2022
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Reinforced Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 1 December 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 296 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£60k
+224%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£60k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£60k—————2
31 March 2024£18k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £59,655 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+223.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 296 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £60k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REINFORCED LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.