Active14271897Private limited companyLondon

EYBER LTD

Significant control: Muzaffer Acar (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eyber Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of household textiles (SIC 13923). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EYBER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14271897) incorporated on 2 August 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of household textiles (SIC 13923). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£16, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 69 comparable companies in London (median £89, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muzaffer Acar
    Individual · since 2 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 13923
Manufacture of household textiles
SIC 46150
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£16
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£16—————0
31 August 2024−£16—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-16 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 2 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of household textiles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EYBER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.