Active14272532Private limited companyGrays

MAMCARCZYK LTD

Significant control: Tomasz Zbigniew Mamcarczyk (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mamcarczyk Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAMCARCZYK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14272532) incorporated on 3 August 2022, registered in Grays. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £1,795, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,866 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,045, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tomasz Zbigniew Mamcarczyk
    Individual · since 3 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
3 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
17 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,795
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£100£1,795—£1,695——2
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£898Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 3 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAMCARCZYK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.