Active14277224Private limited companyLondon

SHAN PACKAGING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHAN PACKAGING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14277224) incorporated on 4 August 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£1,818, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (−£2,677). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,164 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,034, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£1,818
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£1,818
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£1,818—————2
31 August 2024−£2,677—————-1
31 August 2023−£2,410——£42——-1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,818 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+32.1% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Hafiz Muhammad Zeeshan Qayyum
    Individual · since 4 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,818 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,677 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,410 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHAN PACKAGING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.