Active14277728Private limited companyCardiff

MY FIXES LTD

Significant control: Hamid Asadi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does My Fixes Ltd sell?

Registered activity: General cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MY FIXES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14277728) incorporated on 4 August 2022, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£24k and cash of £1,354, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 156 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £100, upper quartile £5,820).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Hamid Asadi
    Individual · since 4 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£24k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£1,354
−17%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£24k
Cash at bank
£1,354
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£24k£1,354—£35k——1
30 September 2024−£25k£1,626—£37k——1
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,354Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-24,261 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 4 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 249 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MY FIXES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.