Active14278024Private limited companyManchester

ICE CREAM EXPERIENCE LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Anthony John Mcmullan (25–50%), Pauline Mcmullan (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ice Cream Experience Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ice Cream Experience Limited sell?

Registered activity: Sale of other motor vehicles (SIC 45190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ICE CREAM EXPERIENCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14278024) incorporated on 5 August 2022, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is sale of other motor vehicles (SIC 45190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £2,788, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 41% on the prior period (£22k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 168 comparable companies in Manchester (median £9,736, upper quartile £148k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian Anthony John Mcmullan
    Individual · since 5 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Pauline Mcmullan
    Individual · since 5 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45190
Sale of other motor vehicles
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£13k
−41%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£2,788
+37%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£2,788
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£13k£2,788£3,356£76k——0
31 August 2024£22k£2,040£6,063£125k——0
31 August 2023−£4,042£1,648£26k£178k——0
Current ratio1.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,881 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-41.4% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 5 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,042 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (sale of other motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ICE CREAM EXPERIENCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.