Active14280568Private limited companyCaterham

RAIDEN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Significant control: Harrison Martin Henry Drake (25–50%), Ross Justin Malcolm (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Raiden Electrical Contractors Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAIDEN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14280568) incorporated on 6 August 2022, registered in Caterham. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £405, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (£693).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,199 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,863, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Harrison Martin Henry Drake
    Individual · since 6 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ross Justin Malcolm
    Individual · since 6 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adam Matthew Foster
    Individual · since 23 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 August 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
20 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£405
−42%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£405
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£405——£17k——2
31 July 2024£693——£6,229——2
Current ratio1.1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £405 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-41.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated two to five years agoIncorporated 6 August 2022

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £405 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £693 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAIDEN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.